Togo flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Tabligbo

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Tabligbo. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Tabligbo with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,80411,685
Port BlairAndaman Islands 9,9916,209
ParanaArgentina 7,8234,861
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,4404,623
PehuajoArgentina 8,1115,040
PergaminoArgentina 7,9174,920
PigeArgentina 8,2235,110
Pilar ObsArgentina 8,1205,046
PosadasArgentina 7,2344,495
PresidenciaArgentina 7,6304,741
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,6985,405
Punta IndioArgentina 7,7064,788
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6997,891
Port HedlandAustralia 13,0868,132
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4182,746
ParakouBenin 331206
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,5922,854
ParacatuBrazil 5,9363,689
ParanaBrazil 5,8523,637
ParanaguaBrazil 6,4744,023
ParanaibaBrazil 6,4614,015
ParintinsBrazil 6,5454,067
ParnaibaBrazil 4,9243,060
Passo FundoBrazil 6,9534,321
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,9623,705
PaulistanaBrazil 5,0023,108
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,7462,949
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,3363,316
PeixeBrazil 5,9073,671
PetrolinaBrazil 4,9793,094
PicosBrazil 5,0043,109
PiraiBrazil 5,9103,673
PirenopolisBrazil 6,0893,784
PompeuBrazil 5,8443,632
Ponta PoraBrazil 7,0124,357
Porto De MozBrazil 6,0353,750
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,7384,187
Porto VelhoBrazil 7,4484,629
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,9364,310
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,8683,646
PosseBrazil 5,7603,579
PlevenBulgaria 4,6752,905
PlovdivBulgaria 4,5702,840
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,3027,023
Peace River, AbCanada 11,1096,903
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 9,3775,827
Penticton, BcCanada 11,5947,204
Petawawa, OnCanada 8,6185,355
Peterborough, OnCanada 8,6915,401
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 9,5545,937
Port Alberni, BcCanada 11,9337,415
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 7,2954,533
Port Hardy, BcCanada 11,9917,451
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 10,1406,301
Prince Albert, SkCanada 10,5426,551
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 11,5287,163
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 11,9127,402
Princeton, BcCanada 10,3946,459
ParronChile 8,8105,475
Puerto AysenChile 9,3165,789
Puerto MonttChile 9,2295,735
Punta ArenasChile 9,4355,863
PingbianChina 11,6567,243
PeralesColombia 8,4805,269
Pto.CarrenoColombia 7,6194,734
PuntarenasCosta Rica 9,4825,892
PragueCzech Republic 4,9833,096
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,0134,979
PimentelDominican Republic 7,8394,871
PoloDominican Republic 7,9644,949
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 7,8864,900
PichilingueEcuador 9,0245,607
PortoviejoEcuador 9,1345,676
PuyoEcuador 8,8625,507
Port-SaidEgypt 4,2122,618
ParisFrance 4,6972,919
PerpignanFrance 4,0222,500
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 9,0645,632
Port-GentilGabon 1,142709
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 10,1416,301
PotsdamGermany 5,2023,232
PatrasGreece 4,0682,528
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 8,7925,463
Prins Christian SundGreenland 7,0194,362
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 6,9284,305
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,0755,018
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,3145,788
PecsHungary 4,6682,901
PambanIndia 8,5485,312
PuneIndia 7,9194,921
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 10,9996,835
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 11,9777,443
PadovaItaly 4,4332,755
Paganella MountainItaly 4,4952,793
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,7032,301
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,7032,301
PantelleriaItaly 3,5262,191
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 4,3352,694
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,7642,339
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 4,2012,611
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 4,1782,596
PiacenzaItaly 4,3362,694
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 4,2162,620
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 4,3382,696
Ponza IslandItaly 3,9832,475
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 4,0462,514
Pratica Di MareItaly 4,0472,515
PrizziItaly 3,6662,278
PakseLaos 11,3327,042
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 10,9046,776
PamplemoussesMauritius 6,8064,230
PlaisanceMauritius 6,8324,246
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,02410,579
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,3452,700
PatheinMyanmar 10,1426,302
PutaoMyanmar 10,2526,371
PyiMyanmar 10,1616,314
PoindimieNew Caledonia 17,65410,970
PaeroaNew Zealand 16,54210,279
Palmerston NNew Zealand 16,21810,078
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 16,21910,078
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,14410,032
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 16,66710,357
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 16,41410,200
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,3085,784
Port HarcourtNigeria 640398
PohangNorth Korea 12,8107,960
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3717,687
PadidanPakistan 7,3634,575
PanjgurPakistan 6,9664,329
ParachinarPakistan 7,6274,739
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 6,8844,278
PeshawarPakistan 7,7674,827
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 16,22810,085
PilarParaguay 7,4304,617
PiscoPeru 8,8675,510
PiuraPeru 9,2055,720
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 8,0995,033
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 12,8307,973
PoznanPoland 5,2853,284
PrzemyslPoland 5,2003,231
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,8692,404
PortalegrePortugal 3,7442,327
Porto Portugal 3,9702,467
PavelecRussia 6,2473,882
PecoraRussia 7,7984,846
PermRussia 7,3744,582
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 13,0388,102
PetrozavodskRussia 6,7044,166
PjatigorskRussia 5,7943,600
PoronajskRussia 12,7817,942
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,6173,491
Providenja BayRussia 12,1127,526
PskovRussia 6,1503,822
PodorSenegal 2,1081,310
PopradSlovakia 5,0413,133
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 5,1763,216
PretoriaSouth Africa 4,6072,863
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,6692,280
PuttalamSri Lanka 8,6275,361
Port SudanSudan 4,1172,559
ParamariboSuriname 6,2613,891
PiteňSweden 6,7154,173
PalmyraSyria 4,8853,036
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,65210,348
PhetchabunThailand 10,8216,724
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 10,7226,663
PhraeThailand 10,6886,641
PhuketThailand 10,6626,625
Phuket (airport)Thailand 10,6496,617
Prachin BuriThailand 10,8856,764
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 10,7556,683
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,8953,042
PoltavaUkraine 5,6903,536
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,5244,675
PradoUruguay 7,5934,719
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,5014,661
Palestine, IlUsa 9,5045,906
Pana, IlUsa 9,5935,961
Paoli, InUsa 9,3325,799
Paris, IlUsa 9,4955,900
Park Rapids, MnUsa 9,9686,194
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,6445,993
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 11,0156,845
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 10,3806,450
Pawhuska, OkUsa 10,2646,378
Pawnee City, NeUsa 10,1716,320
Pendleton, OrUsa 11,7407,296
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,5115,910
Peoria, IlUsa 9,6315,985
Perry, OkUsa 10,3356,422
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,4095,226
Philo, OhUsa 8,9855,583
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 11,7347,291
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 10,4266,479
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,9166,162
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Pipestone, MnUsa 10,1196,288
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 8,8335,489
Plainfield, NjUsa 8,3135,165
Plymouth, MaUsa 8,0525,003
Pocahontas, ArUsa 9,8026,091
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 11,4147,093
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 9,8876,144
Pontiac, IlUsa 9,5705,947
Pontotoc, MsUsa 9,6425,992
Port Angeles, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Port Arthur, TxUsa 10,1706,320
Port Jervis, NyUsa 8,3965,217
Port Townsend, WaUsa 11,8917,389
Portage, WiUsa 9,5405,928
Portland, MaineUsa 8,0434,998
Portland, OregonUsa 12,0017,457
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 9,7226,041
Prescott, ArUsa 10,0116,221
Priest River, IdUsa 11,4847,136
Princess Anne, MdUsa 8,4635,259
Princeton, InUsa 9,5145,912
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 8,1075,038
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 10,9286,791
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 7,6244,738
PetaukeZambia 4,0202,498


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -